- 23 Marina
TruBroker™ Stories in Dubai Marina
Apartments for rent in 23 Marina
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in 23 Marina

Mohamed Imthiaz Ahamed Ali
Meem Realty Brokers

Anirudh Saha
VERO

Tiago Oliveira
Edwards and Towers Real Estate

Laveena Udasi
Sky View Real Estate (Branch)

Andre Barrett
XO Property


Recommended searches
Near 23 Marina
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
FAQs about apartments for rent in 23 Marina
What's the rental price range for apartments listed in 23 Marina?
Apartments available in 23 Marina are listed for rent between AED 129,999 and AED 850,000 per year.
What is the average rent of listed apartments in 23 Marina?
The average rental value of 23 Marina apartments on Bayut is AED 253,316 per annum. Rental prices can vary depending on the size, type, features and location of the apartment.
What is the count of flats listed for rent in 23 Marina?
The total count of 23 Marina apartments currently listed on Bayut is 67.
Has there been any change in the rental cost of apartments listed in 23 Marina?
Listings on Bayut reflect a change of -17% over the last 6 months in the prices of flats for rent in 23 Marina. The change in prices can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring apartments for rent near 23 Marina?
You can explore the following neighborhoods to find rentals near 23 Marina:
- Dubai Media City
- Dubai Harbour
- The Hills
Which schools are located in the vicinity of 23 Marina?
Consider the following when looking for schools located near 23 Marina:
- iCademy Middle East
- Regent International School
- Emirates International School Meadows
What options are there for nurseries near 23 Marina?
If you are looking for nurseries in the vicinity of 23 Marina, check out the following:
- Chubby Cheeks Dubai Marina
- Raffles Nursery Dubai Marina
- Mosaic Nursery JLT
How do asking rents of flats listed in areas close to 23 Marina vary?
Below are areas close to 23 Marina along with average asking rents of apartments listed on Bayut:
- Dubai Media City: AED 250,766
- Dubai Harbour: AED 226,144
- The Hills: AED 229,358
How many new contracts for rental flats were recorded in 23 Marina recently?
In the last 12 months, 51 new rental contracts for apartments were registered in 23 Marina.
What is the average rent for apartments in 23 Marina according to the DLD transactions?
The average price for flats rented in 23 Marina is AED 252,643. Moreover, the rent of some apartments can go lower or higher than average based on the apartment’s size, type, conditions and location.
Were there changes in the rent of 23 Marina apartments?
The rental costs of flats have seen a shift of -7% according to the transactional data recorded by DLD over the last 12 months. Changes in prices can be a result of the changing market dynamics.
What are the transaction prices of flats rented in areas near 23 Marina?
The average transaction prices of flats rented in nearby areas are highlighted below:
- Dubai Media City: AED 208,055
- Dubai Harbour: AED 210,657
- The Hills: AED 192,844
































































