Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • Al Maha Tower
Apartment
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Apartments
Al Maha Tower
Beta
BayutGPT
Stories play icon

TruBroker Stories in Al Reem Island

Apartments for sale in Al Maha Tower

Popular
List
Map
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - Amazing 1BR| Rented| Prime Area|Full Sea Views
    Checked
    Ahmad MahmoodTruBroker

    AED 1,199,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    861 sqft

    Amazing 1BR| Rented| Prime Area|Full Sea Views

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 22nd of August
    Nationwide Middle East Properties
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - Convenience Unit I Luxury Living I Best Location
    Zakaria Faisal Younis JerjesTruBroker

    AED 1,150,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    861 sqft

    Convenience Unit I Luxury Living I Best Location

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Open Home Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - original (11). jpg
    Yasmin MohammedTruBroker

    AED 1,650,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,172 sqft

    2BR with Balcony | Sea View | High Floor

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    ABC Properties
  • Studio for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - Website Gallery_0006_ChatGPT Image Sep 18, 2026, 10_30_26 AM. png. jpg
    Moez KhanTruBroker

    AED 900,000

    Apartment

    Studio1
    Area:

    538 sqft

    Spacious Studio | High Floor | Vacant

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Nova Vision Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - 2. png
    Checked
    Firas Al AliTruBroker

    AED 1,309,949

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    893 sqft

    Fully Furnished | Mid Floor | Canal and Bridge View | Spacious Well-Maintained Unit

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 9th of September
    Viable Investment Properties
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - High Floor 1BR|Partially Furnished |Rented |Prime
    Checked

    AED 1,200,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    861 sqft

    High Floor 1BR|Partially Furnished |Rented |Prime

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 31st of August
    Crompton Partners Estate Agents - Abu Dhabi
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-03-24 at 11.05. 55 AM (1). jpeg
    Checked
    Mahmoud SayedTruBroker

    AED 1,599,999

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,109 sqft

    With Rent Refund | With Balcony | Best Community

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 19th of August
    First One Real Estate
  • Studio for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2025-07-08 at 15.15. 11_1e6d56ec. jpg
    Abdul Rehman ChoudharyTruBroker

    AED 900,000

    Apartment

    Studio1
    Area:

    538 sqft

    Spacious Studio || Great View

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Al Taradi Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-06 at 12.53. 25 PM (4). jpeg
    Checked
    Muhammad  BilalTruBroker

    AED 1,600,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,109 sqft

    Beautiful 2BR | Excellent Layout | Prime Community

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 6th of August
    Sand Seekers Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - 021A0951. jpg
    Checked
    Raymon AntonTruBroker

    AED 1,330,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    893 sqft

    1BR + Balcony | Partial Sea View | High Level

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 5th of August
    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-25 at 5.36. 42 PM. jpeg
    Moustafa ElsherbinyTruBroker

    AED 1,200,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    893 sqft

    1BR with Balcony | Vacant | Ready To Move

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    P X I Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-16 at 1.18. 31 PM. jpeg
    Checked
    Otrshan YousefTruBroker

    AED 1,250,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    893 sqft

    Neatly Maintained | Canal View | Perfect Spot

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 17th of July
    Continental Middle East Properties
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - watermark. jpeg
    Muhammad RafaqatTruBroker

    AED 1,140,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    905 sqft

    Vacant Soon | Below Market Price | Huge Balcony with Canal View

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Shakrial Real Estate - Branch Of Abu Dhabi 3
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - 25. jpg
    on 7th of September 2026
    Alistaire  FrancoTruBroker

    AED 1,850,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,173 sqft

    Prime Location | Balcony | Canal View

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Agent last visited this property on 7th of September
    PSI Assets Real Estate Limited
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi - Maha tower- reem island abu dhabi (14). jpg
    Checked
    Alistaire  FrancoTruBroker

    AED 1,750,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,109 sqft

    Balcony | Amazing Views | Great Location

    Al Maha Tower, Marina Square, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 22nd of June
    PSI Assets Real Estate Limited

FAQs about apartments for sale in Al Maha Tower

What's the total count of flats for sale in Al Maha Tower?

The current count of flats listed on Bayut is 15.

At what price ranges can I purchase flats in Al Maha Tower?

On Bayut, you can find Al Maha Tower flats listed within the price range of AED 900,000 to AED 1,850,000.

What is the average price of an apartment for sale listed in Al Maha Tower?

The average price of apartments listed in Al Maha Tower is AED 1,433,630. These asking prices may vary depending on the property size, type, condition, and location.

What are the asking prices of apartments in Al Maha Tower across different bedroom categories?

Based on Bayut's listing prices in the last 6 months, the average prices of flats in Al Maha Tower based on different sizes is as follows:

  • Studio: AED 936,814
  • 1 Bedroom: AED 1,299,730
  • 2 Bedrooms: AED 1,785,754
  • 3 Bedrooms: {{3BedAvgListingPrice

Have the asking sale prices for a flat in Al Maha Tower changed recently?

There has been a change of +7% in the advertised selling prices for the flats in Al Maha Tower over the past 6 months. This change can be due to changing market dynamics and the development of new projects.

Are there any neighborhoods with apartments for sale near Al Maha Tower?

You can explore these areas near Al Maha Tower to purchase apartments:

  • Al Sa'adah
  • Saadiyat Island
  • Al Hudayriat Island

What are the asking prices of flats listed in areas neighbouring Al Maha Tower?

Average asking prices for apartments listed in areas close to Al Maha Tower are highlighted below:

  • Al Sa'adah: AED 1,353,939
  • Saadiyat Island: AED 5,027,742
  • Al Hudayriat Island: AED 3,502,065

Which reputable schools are near Al Maha Tower?

If you are looking for top-rated schools near Al Maha Tower, consider the following:

  • Repton School Abu Dhabi
  • Abu Dhabi Grammar School
  • Polaris Private Academy

Which preschools can be found near Al Maha Tower?

Consider the following when looking for well-known preschools in the vicinity of Al Maha Tower:

  • Redwood Montessori Nursery Al Reem Island
  • Little Smarties Nursery
  • Maple Bear Nursery Al Reem Island

What is the ROI for apartments in Al Maha Tower?

Investors can expect up to 6.46% ROI from flats in Al Maha Tower. This ROI may depend on various factors, such as prevailing market trends, property type, size and facilities around the location.