- Seven Palm (Tower A)
TruBroker™ Stories in Palm Jumeirah
1 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Seven Palm (Tower A)
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Seven Palm (Tower A)

Magnus Dettmar
Dacha Real Estate

Stuart Wallace
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - S01

Mike Lloyd
Provident Real Estate

Anfisa Subotska
Driven Properties

Siro Sivarajah
DRE Homes Real Estate
Recommended searches
Near Seven Palm (Tower A)
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
Invest in Off Plan
Useful links
FAQs about 1 bedroom apartments for sale in Seven Palm (Tower A)
How much do the prices of a 1 bedroom apartment for sale vary in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
As per the listings on Bayut, you can buy 1 bedroom flats in Seven Palm (Tower A) within a budget of AED 1,950,000 to AED 3,100,000.
How many 1 bedroom apartments are listed for sale in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
On Bayut, the number of currently listed 1 bedroom flats in Seven Palm (Tower A) is 24.
How much do 1 bedroom apartments cost on average in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
According to the last 6 months' listings on Bayut, a 1 bedroom flat for sale in Seven Palm (Tower A) has an average asking price of around AED 2,446,517. These asking prices may vary depending on the property size, type, condition, etc.
Has the average asking sale price changed for 1 bedroom flats in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
The average asking price for 1 bedroom apartments has witnessed a change of -8%. The change in price over the past 6 months can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring 1 bedroom apartments near Seven Palm (Tower A)?
You can explore the following areas to purchase a 1 bedroom apartment near Seven Palm (Tower A):
- Dubai Harbour
- Dubai Media City
- Dubai Internet City
How much ROI do 1 bedroom apartments in Seven Palm (Tower A) generate?
Investors can earn up to 5.60% return on investment in Seven Palm (Tower A). The value of ROI can vary depending on the property's size, location, amenities nearby and changes in market dynamics.
Are there any good schools near Seven Palm (Tower A)?
If you are seeking top schools near Seven Palm (Tower A), here's what is recommended:
- iCademy Middle East
- Dubai College
- The International School of Choueifat (ISC) Al Sufouh
Are there any nurseries close to Seven Palm (Tower A)?
Here's what you can find among the top nurseries:
- Redwood Montessori Nursery Palm Jumeirah
- Asya’s Nursery
- Blossom Nursery Palm Jumeirah
How many sale transactions were recorded for 1 bedroom apartments in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
As per DLD's data for the last 12 months, the total number recorded for 1 bedroom apartments sold in Seven Palm (Tower A) is 22.
What is the average cost of a 1 bedroom apartment sold in Seven Palm (Tower A)?
According to DLD’s transactional data, 1 bedroom apartments in Seven Palm (Tower A) have sold at an average price of AED 2,145,903. Prices may go above or below the average depending on the apartment’s size, type, and location.
Did prices for a 1 bedroom apartment in Seven Palm (Tower A) experience any changes?
The prices of 1 bedroom apartments in Seven Palm (Tower A) reflect a change of -7% over the past 6 months. The change can be attributed to the prevailing market conditions.


























































