- Icon Tower 1
TruBroker™ Stories in Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
Apartments for rent in Icon Tower 1
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Icon Tower 1

Laura Collins
haus & haus Real Estate

Abdus Salam Md Ismail
Al Amreen Real Estate

Muneeb ur Rehman
Nexio Properties

Dennis Manalo
Aaronz & Co Real Estate

Alen Guseynov
Dacha Real Estate


Recommended searches
Near Icon Tower 1
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
FAQs about apartments for rent in Icon Tower 1
What's the rental price range for apartments listed in Icon Tower 1?
Apartments available in Icon Tower 1 are listed for rent between AED 40,000 and AED 599,000 per year.
What is the average rent of listed apartments in Icon Tower 1?
The average rental value of Icon Tower 1 apartments on Bayut is AED 96,121 per annum. Rental prices can vary depending on the size, type, features and location of the apartment.
What are the rental prices of apartments listed on Bayut by size in Icon Tower 1?
According to Bayut's listings from the past 6 months, the average rental prices for flats listed in Icon Tower 1, segmented by size, are outlined below:
- Studio: AED 80,131
- 1 Bedroom: AED 81,723
- 2 Bedrooms: AED 105,484
- 3 Bedrooms: AED 157,273
What is the count of flats listed for rent in Icon Tower 1?
The total count of Icon Tower 1 apartments currently listed on Bayut is 86.
Has there been any change in the rental cost of apartments listed in Icon Tower 1?
Listings on Bayut reflect a change of -11% over the last 6 months in the prices of flats for rent in Icon Tower 1. The change in prices can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring apartments for rent near Icon Tower 1?
You can explore the following neighborhoods to find rentals near Icon Tower 1:
- Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR)
- Bluewaters Island
- Dubai Marina
Which schools are located in the vicinity of Icon Tower 1?
Consider the following when looking for schools located near Icon Tower 1:
- Emirates International School Meadows
- Dubai British School, Jumeirah Park
- The Winchester School, Jebel Ali
What options are there for nurseries near Icon Tower 1?
If you are looking for nurseries in the vicinity of Icon Tower 1, check out the following:
- Kids Kingdom Nursery JLT
- Baby Home Nursery
- Three Little Fingers JLT
How do asking rents of flats listed in areas close to Icon Tower 1 vary?
Below are areas close to Icon Tower 1 along with average asking rents of apartments listed on Bayut:
- Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR): AED 235,988
- Bluewaters Island: AED 497,221
- Dubai Marina: AED 159,669
How many new contracts for rental flats were recorded in Icon Tower 1 recently?
In the last 12 months, 92 new rental contracts for apartments were registered in Icon Tower 1.
What is the average rent for apartments in Icon Tower 1 according to the DLD transactions?
The average price for flats rented in Icon Tower 1 is AED 92,953. Moreover, the rent of some apartments can go lower or higher than average based on the apartment’s size, type, conditions and location.
How much is the price for flats rented in Icon Tower 1 by various bedroom categories?
The average rental prices for apartments in Icon Tower 1 based on bedroom categories are highlighted below:
- Studio: AED 62,765
- 1 Bedroom: AED 79,957
- 2 Bedrooms: AED 97,006
- 3 Bedrooms: AED 159,489
Were there changes in the rent of Icon Tower 1 apartments?
The rental costs of flats have seen a shift of -12% according to the transactional data recorded by DLD over the last 12 months. Changes in prices can be a result of the changing market dynamics.
What are the transaction prices of flats rented in areas near Icon Tower 1?
The average transaction prices of flats rented in nearby areas are highlighted below:
- Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR): AED 180,156
- Bluewaters Island: AED 477,850
- Dubai Marina: AED 134,958






















































