- Al Muroor
Apartments for rent in Al Muroor
Popular Searches for Short Term Rentals
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Al Muroor

Yasir Shakeel
Real and Fair Property Management

Raheel Ahmad
International NMS Property Management

Khawaja Junaid
Real and Fair Property Management

Abdul Qadeer
High Standard Property

Tofail Ahmad
High Standard Property
Recommended searches
Near Al Muroor
Top Searches by Amenities
FAQs about apartments for rent in Al Muroor
At what price ranges can I rent Al Muroor apartments?
In Al Muroor, you can find apartments with rental prices ranging from AED 36,000 to AED 135,000.
What is the average rent of apartments listed in Al Muroor?
The average annual rent of an apartment in Al Muroor is AED 71,905. This asking rent can vary due to factors such as the apartment’s size, type, condition, nearby amenities, etc.
What are the listed rental prices for flats in Al Muroor based on bedroom count?
According to Bayut, the average rents for flats listed in Al Muroor based on bedroom count are highlighted below:
- Studio: AED 49,078
- 1 Bedroom: AED 61,714
- 2 Bedrooms: AED 80,041
- 3 Bedrooms: AED 106,053
Which are the most popular locations for renting apartments in Al Muroor?
The following locations are popular among tenants:
- Muroor Road
What are the available listings for apartments for rent in Al Muroor?
On Bayut, the number of currently listed rental apartments in Al Muroor is 37.
Has the asking rental prices for apartments in Al Muroor changed recently?
Asking rent for apartments in Al Muroor have experienced a change of -11% over the past 6 months. This change can be due to prevailing market conditions and new developments.
How do asking rents in prime locations in Al Muroor vary when renting apartments?
Below are the average asking rents of flats listed in prime locations in Al Muroor:
- Muroor Road: AED 71,507
{/unit}Which neighbouring areas of Al Muroor can be explored for renting apartments?
These areas close to Al Muroor can be explored by renters:
- Hadbat Al Zaafran
- Al Salam Street
- Al Sa'adah
What are the rental prices of apartments listed in locations close to Al Muroor?
According to Bayut's listing data in the past 6 months, the average rental prices of apartments listed in locations close to Al Muroor are as follows:
- Hadbat Al Zaafran: AED 79,018
- Al Salam Street: AED 103,470
- Al Sa'adah: AED 96,310
Which reputable schools are near Al Muroor?
If you are looking for top-rated schools near Al Muroor, consider the following:
- Abu Dhabi Indian School
- The Philippine Global School, Abu Dhabi
- Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Arab Pakistan School, Abu Dhabi
Which nurseries can be found close to Al Muroor?
Explore the following for good early educational options close to Al Muroor:
- Odyssey Nursery Mushrif
- Bright Beginnings Nursery Mushrif
- Little Haven Nursery













































