- The Palm Tower
TruBroker™ Stories in Palm Jumeirah
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in The Palm Tower
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in The Palm Tower

Kiyan Parsi
White & Co

Vongaishe Neddy Ruzvidzo
Linda's Real Estate

Khalid Khater
Driven Properties

Mohammad Odeh
Masar Alzajel Real Estate

Robin Emmanuel
AEON & Trisl Real Estate
Recommended searches
Near The Palm Tower
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
Useful links
FAQs about 1 bedroom apartments for rent in The Palm Tower
What is the average rent of 1 bedroom apartments listed in The Palm Tower?
The average rental value of 1 bedroom apartments on Bayut is AED 245,930 per annum in The Palm Tower. Rental prices can vary depending on the size, type, features and location of the apartment.
Has there been any change in the rental cost of 1 bedroom apartment listings in The Palm Tower?
Listings on Bayut reflect a change of -4% over the last 6 months in the prices of 1 bedroom flats for rent in The Palm Tower. The change in prices can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
What is the count of 1 bedroom flats listed for rent in The Palm Tower?
The total count of 1 bedroom apartments currently listed on Bayut is 50 in The Palm Tower.
What's the rental price range for 1 bedroom apartment listings in The Palm Tower?
1 Bedroom apartments available in The Palm Tower are listed for rent between AED 190,000 and AED 350,000 per year.
Which areas can be considered when exploring 1 bedroom apartments for rent near The Palm Tower?
You can explore the following neighborhoods to find rentals near The Palm Tower:
- Dubai Harbour
- Dubai Media City
- Dubai Internet City
Which schools are located in the vicinity of The Palm Tower?
Consider the following when looking for schools located near The Palm Tower:
- iCademy Middle East
- Dubai College
- The International School of Choueifat (ISC) Al Sufouh
What options are there for nurseries near The Palm Tower?
If you are looking for nurseries in the vicinity of The Palm Tower, check out the following:
- Asya’s Nursery
- Redwood Montessori Nursery Palm Jumeirah
- Blossom Nursery Palm Jumeirah
How many new contracts for 1 bedroom rental flats were recorded in The Palm Tower recently?
In the last 12 months, 47 new rental contracts for 1 bedroom apartments were registered in The Palm Tower.
What is the average rent for 1 bedroom apartments in The Palm Tower according to the DLD transactions?
The average price for 1 bedroom flats rented in The Palm Tower is AED 253,692. Moreover, the rent of some apartments can go lower or higher than average based on the apartment’s size, type, conditions and location.
Were there any changes in the rent of 1 bedroom apartments in The Palm Tower?
The rental costs of 1 bedroom flats have seen a shift of -12% according to the transactional data recorded by DLD over the last 12 months. Changes in prices can be a result of the changing market dynamics.
























































