Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • Building 12
Apartment
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Apartments
Building 12
Beta
BayutGPT
Stories play icon

TruBroker Stories in Al Reef and nearby locations

Apartments for sale in Building 12

Popular
List
Map
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Upcoming Gem | Well-Maintained 2BR | Calm Living
    Checked
    Nicolas BoschiTruBroker

    AED 1,150,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,147 sqft

    Upcoming Gem | Well-Maintained 2BR | Calm Living

    Building 12, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 25th of August
    Nationwide Middle East Properties

Recommended properties

  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Spacious Family Home | Community Living | Prime Community

    AED 1,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,146 sqft

    Spacious Family Home | Community Living | Prime Community

    Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Open Home Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Pics. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,207 sqft

    HOT DEAL| 2BR Type C| Rent Refund| Don't Miss It

    Building 8, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 11th of August
    Propshah Real Estate - Sole Proprietorship
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - IMG_1971-3. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,180,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,128 sqft

    Modern Living | Retail View | Peaceful Community

    Building 27, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 12th of August
    High Vision Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - 5185cdf6-7c4e-4d9c-ab49-dc50eabdc60b_original. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,100,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,150 sqft

    Very Hot Price |Spacious Apartment |Great Location

    Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 10th of August
    First One Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - 9. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,124,800

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,207 sqft

    Spacious 2BR Amazing Layout Vibrant Community Type A

    Building 32, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 10th of August
    World Gate Facilities Management
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-05 at 4.12. 17 PM. jpeg
    Checked

    AED 1,300,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,212 sqft

    Type-C 2BR- With built in Wardrobe- With Beautifull life style

    Building 1, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 5th of August
    Solidstone Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - 6a041a7da1bf3ff1f74bfb7d-ds_1780894186667_0. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,121 sqft

    Modern 2BR APT | Full Facilities | Community View

    Building 13, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 16th of August
    Mirage Capital Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-30 at 1.11. 29 PM. jpeg
    Checked

    AED 1,250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,128 sqft

    Luxury Smart Furnished 2BR | Store Room | Pool View

    Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 4th of August
    Conrad Property Management
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - watermark (2). jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,324,990

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,217 sqft

    TYPE C • FAMILY COMMUNITY • LARGE LAYOUT

    Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 30th of July
    Modvista Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Vacant|Splendid 2Br+Storage|Pool Views|Prime Area
    Checked

    AED 1,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,207 sqft

    Vacant|Splendid 2Br+Storage|Pool Views|Prime Area

    Building 8, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 28th of July
    Nationwide Middle East Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - 4. jpg
    Checked

    AED 1,300,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,133 sqft

    Spacious 2BR Apartment | Prime Location | Al Reef

    Building 24, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 23rd of July
    Mirage Capital Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Contemporary Living | Spacious | Prime Location
    Checked

    AED 1,250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,128 sqft

    Contemporary Living | Spacious | Prime Location

    Building 24, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 2nd of August
    Bramwell & Partners Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-15 at 5.38. 33 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 1,225,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,207 sqft

    2BR Type C | Amazing Layout | Pool View | Best Price

    Building 8, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Oia Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - Rented | Elegant Layout | Chic 2Br | Calm Living
    Checked

    AED 1,180,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,121 sqft

    Rented | Elegant Layout | Chic 2Br | Calm Living

    Building 13, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 13th of July
    Nationwide Middle East Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Reef, Abu Dhabi - IMG_2043. JPG
    Checked

    AED 1,250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    1,217 sqft

    2BR Type C | Rent Refund | Own It Now

    Building 19, Al Reef Downtown, Al Reef, Abu Dhabi

    Property authenticity was validated on 24th of June
    High Vision Properties

FAQs about apartments for sale in Building 12

What's the total count of flats for sale in Building 12?

The current count of flats listed on Bayut is 1.

At what price ranges can I purchase flats in Building 12?

On Bayut, you can find Building 12 flats listed within the price range of AED 1,150,000 to AED 1,150,000.

What is the average price of an apartment for sale listed in Building 12?

The average price of apartments listed in Building 12 is AED 1,404,026. These asking prices may vary depending on the property size, type, condition, and location.

  • 2 Bedrooms: AED 1,315,250
  • 3 Bedrooms: {{3BedAvgListingPrice
  • Have the asking sale prices for a flat in Building 12 changed recently?

    There has been a change of +2% in the advertised selling prices for the flats in Building 12 over the past 6 months. This change can be due to changing market dynamics and the development of new projects.

    Are there any neighborhoods with apartments for sale near Building 12?

    You can explore these areas near Building 12 to purchase apartments:

    • Masdar City
    • Yas Island
    • Al Shamkha

    What are the asking prices of flats listed in areas neighbouring Building 12?

    Average asking prices for apartments listed in areas close to Building 12 are highlighted below:

    • Masdar City: AED 1,389,213
    • Yas Island: AED 2,541,463
    • Al Shamkha: AED 959,173

    Which reputable schools are near Building 12?

    If you are looking for top-rated schools near Building 12, consider the following:

    • Ajyal International School Al Falah, Abu Dhabi
    • Modern Private School
    • Virginia International Private School

    Which preschools can be found near Building 12?

    Consider the following when looking for well-known preschools in the vicinity of Building 12:

    • Maple Bear Nursery Al Reef
    • Blossom Nursery Masdar
    • Yellow Submarine Nursery Al Zeina