- Hills Park
TruBroker™ Stories in Dubai Hills Estate
2 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Hills Park
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Hills Park

Vladislav Dubrovin
fäm Properties - Branch 9

Ani Abrahamyan
Provident Real Estate

Rili Chen
Hamptons International - T1

Mokhir Alimukhamedov
Dream Royal Real Estate

Alina Djeilan
Seven Stones Real Estate
Recommended searches
Near Hills Park
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
Invest in Off Plan
Useful links
FAQs about 2 bedroom apartments for sale in Hills Park
How much do the prices of a 2 bedroom apartment for sale vary in Hills Park?
As per the listings on Bayut, you can buy 2 bedroom flats in Hills Park within a budget of AED 2,100,000 to AED 2,800,000.
How many 2 bedroom apartments are listed for sale in Hills Park?
On Bayut, the number of currently listed 2 bedroom flats in Hills Park is 37.
How much do 2 bedroom apartments cost on average in Hills Park?
According to the last 6 months' listings on Bayut, a 2 bedroom flat for sale in Hills Park has an average asking price of around AED 2,517,732. These asking prices may vary depending on the property size, type, condition, etc.
Has the average asking sale price changed for 2 bedroom flats in Hills Park?
The average asking price for 2 bedroom apartments has witnessed a change of -2%. The change in price over the past 6 months can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring 2 bedroom apartments near Hills Park?
You can explore the following areas to purchase a 2 bedroom apartment near Hills Park:
- Dubai Science Park
- Al Barsha
- Arjan
How much ROI do 2 bedroom apartments in Hills Park generate?
Investors can earn up to 5.56% return on investment in Hills Park. The value of ROI can vary depending on the property's size, location, amenities nearby and changes in market dynamics.
Are there any nurseries close to Hills Park?
Here's what you can find among the top nurseries:
- CreaKids Nurseries Al Barsha South
- Dovecote Nursery
- Blossom Nursery Dubai Hills
Are there any good schools near Hills Park?
If you are seeking top schools near Hills Park, here's what is recommended:
- Kings School Al Barsha
- Repton Al Barsha
- Brighton College Dubai
How many sale transactions were recorded for 2 bedroom apartments in Hills Park?
As per DLD's data for the last 12 months, the total number recorded for 2 bedroom apartments sold in Hills Park is 16.
What is the average cost of a 2 bedroom apartment sold in Hills Park?
According to DLD’s transactional data, 2 bedroom apartments in Hills Park have sold at an average price of AED 2,239,750. Prices may go above or below the average depending on the apartment’s size, type, and location.
Did prices for a 2 bedroom apartment in Hills Park experience any changes?
The prices of 2 bedroom apartments in Hills Park reflect a change of +2% over the past 6 months. The change can be attributed to the prevailing market conditions.






















































