Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Rent
  • Al Mareija
Apartment
Beds & Baths
Price (AED)
More Filters
To Rent
Apartments
Al Mareija
1 Bed
Beta
BayutGPT

1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Al Mareija

Popular
List
Map
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 1000207219. jpg

    AED 24,999
     Yearly

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    1,050 sqft

    Lavish 1bhk With Two Washroom Central Ac With Balcony Aed 25K Only Today Offer

    Loota Building Al Marija, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    SK Properties FZE
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 1000374676. jpg

    AED 25,999
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    900 sqft

    Spacious 1 Bedroom Hall Apartment for Rent – Al Mareja , Sharjah

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Sky Bridge Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 23. jpeg

    AED 26,500
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    646 sqft

    1 BHK for Rent | Sea View | Yasmin Plaza

    Al Yasmin Plaza, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Masar Alzajel Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 20260125_113204. jpg

    AED 29,990
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,000 sqft

    Super offer 1bhk With Central ac family building just for rent 30k

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Blue Sky Real Estate Consultancy
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 20.15. 27 (2). jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    624 sqft

    One-bedroom apartment for annual rent in Al Muraijah, Sharjah | Open kitchen | Central air conditioning | Prime location | Affordable price

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 9.15. 23 AM. jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,000 sqft

    1 Bedroom Apartment for Annual Rent in Al Mureijah, Sharjah | Open Kitchen | Central A/C | Prices Starting from AED 26,000 A great opportunity to rent

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 8.15. 27 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    900 sqft

    1BHK in Al Mareija, Sharjah | Near Al Jubail Bus Station | Near Sharjah Creek | Near the Sharjah Heritage Museum

    Loota Building Al Marija, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 8.15. 26 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 25,999
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    800 sqft

    One bedroom and living room for annual rent in Al Muraijah – Sharjah | Central air conditioning and a great price. Excellent location, close to all se

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 09.15. 23. jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,100 sqft

    1-Bedroom Apartment for Annual Rent in Al Mureijah, Sharjah | Central AC | Open Kitchen | Prime Location | 4 Payments | AED 26,000

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 09.15. 25 (1). jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,120 sqft

    Lowest price for a distinctive one-bedroom apartment for annual rent in Al Muraijah, Sharjah | Central air conditioning | Open kitchen | Prime locatio

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-31 at 8.15. 23 PM. jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    700 sqft

    Cheapest one-bedroom apartment with living room in Al Mareija, Sharjah – 1 bathroom, central AC, open kitchen.

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Baz Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 1000430354. jpg

    AED 23,999
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    700 sqft

    Lavish 1-BHK Separate Kitchen! Balcony Central AC Prime Location Family Building Ready to Move | Limited Availability

    Yasmeen Building, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    ASL Properties Consultants
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - IMG_5664. jpeg

    AED 26,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,000 sqft

    Prime 1BHK in Al Mareija | 26K | Sea & Transport Nearby

    Al Saud Building, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Ietemad Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 1000242260. jpg

    AED 35,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    800 sqft

    Spacious 1 Bedroom With 4 Cheque's Payment

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    House Hunters
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 1000396942. jpg

    AED 28,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,200 sqft

    1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija – Central AC, Built-in Wardrobes & Near Bus Station

    Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Etqan Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 174790. jpg

    AED 23,990
     Yearly

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    915 sqft

    Stunning 1BHK | Spacious Hall | Fully Sunlight House | Prime Location in Mareija | Ready To Move

    Sharjah Tower, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    ASL Properties Consultants
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - IMG_5700. jpeg

    AED 30,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    1,100 sqft

    LAST UNIT! - 1BHK in Al Mareija | PANORAMIC | Sea & Transport Nearby

    Al Saud Building, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Dar Al Ietemad Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 4. jpeg

    AED 30,000
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    800 sqft

    One bedroom and living room in Al Muraijah, opposite Jubilee, with a stunning sea view.

    Loota Building Al Marija, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Rouya Al Fakhamah Real Estate
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Al Mareija, Sharjah - 79c1be31-b51e-442d-9376-0234abef7901. jpeg

    AED 26,999
     Yearly

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    700 sqft

    1 BHK APARTMENT READY TO MOVE NEAR JUBAIL BUS STOP

    Mareja Building, Al Mareija, Sharjah

    Altaf Real Estate And Properties

FAQs about 1 bedroom apartments for rent in Al Mareija

How do the rental prices of 1 bedroom apartments in Al Mareija vary?

The rents of 1 bedroom apartments in Al Mareija can vary between AED 23,990 and AED 35,000.

How many 1 bedroom flats are listed for rent in Al Mareija?

On Bayut, the number of 1 bedroom apartments available for renting in Al Mareija is 19.

What are the top locations in Al Mareija for renting a 1 bedroom apartment?

These are the most sought-after locations among tenants:

  • Loota Building Al Marija
  • Yasmeen Building
  • Al Yasmin Plaza

What is the average asking rent for 1 bedroom apartments in Al Mareija?

As per the listings on Bayut, the average asking rental price in Al Mareija is AED 29,241 per year. Prices of apartments can vary depending on the size, type, condition and location of the apartment.

Has the asking rental price changed for 1 bedroom flats available in Al Mareija?

The asking rent for a 1 bedroom flat in Al Mareija has witnessed a change of -4%. The change in rent over the past 6 months may be due to factors such as prevailing market conditions and new developments.

Are there any areas with 1 bedroom rental flats near Al Mareija?

You can explore these neighborhoods near Al Mareija to rent 1 bedroom apartments:

  • Al Jubail
  • Al Ghuwair
  • Al Shuwaihean

Can you find quality schools in the vicinity of Al Mareija?

Consider the following schooling options close to Al Mareija:

  • Al-Maarifa International Private School
  • American School of Creative Science Al Layyah
  • Radiant School, Sharjah

Are there any well-known nurseries in proximity to Al Mareija?

You can find the following among the well-known children's nurseries in proximity to Al Mareija:

  • Happy Home Nursery
  • Al Khan Nursery
  • Bluebells Nursery Sharjah