Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • Business Bay
Penthouse
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Penthouses
Business Bay
5 Beds
Beta
BayutGPT
Stories play icon

TruBroker Stories in Business Bay

5 Bedroom Penthouses for Sale in Business Bay

Popular
List
Map
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - 70ea3f07-3fb1-4976-8aa4-1f22fa5748de. jpg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 33,648,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    8,320 sqft

    Own the Crown of Dubai’s Skyline | 5 bed penthouse | Burj Khalifa view | sea view | easy payment plan|

    Bayz 102 by Danube, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 20th of August

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Payment Plan
    69/31

    Genesys Luxe Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - 1. jpg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale
    Negin SohrabkhaniTruBroker

    AED 31,200,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    8,320 sqft

    Burj View, Furnished, Private Pool, 0.5% Monthly

    Bayz 102 by Danube, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 18th of August

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Payment Plan
    69/31

    Rush Hour Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - Most Exquisite l Top Floor l Elegantly Furnished
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 35,270,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    8,643 sqft

    Most Exquisite l Top Floor l Elegantly Furnished

    Bayz 102 by Danube, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 7th of August

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Payment Plan
    69/31

    EMPRO Properties
  • Card
    How much is your property worth?Learn your property’s value today. Get an instant TruEstimate report with data-backed property estimations.Get your TruEstimate Report
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-02-13 at 18.11. 35. jpeg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale
    Rami SammurTruBroker

    AED 155,000,000

    Penthouse

    57
    Area:

    12,827 sqft

    Bugatti SkyMansion | Ultra Luxury | Panoramic View

    Bugatti Residences by Binghatti, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 30th of July

    Handover
    Q3 2027

    Payment Plan
    70/30

    Realux Properties
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - 746087238-800x600. webp
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 33,560,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    8,320 sqft

    5BHK Penthouse | Ultra-luxury Sky Mansion | City View | 40 Months post handover plan| Panoramic sea views

    Bayz 102 by Danube, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 20th of June

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Payment Plan
    69/31

    Square Yards Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - bugatti-skyscraper-dubai-binghatti_dezeen_2364_hero_0_converted. jpg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale
    Rafay AmeenTruBroker

    AED 155,000,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    12,827 sqft

    5BR Penthouse | Bugatti Residences | Burj Khalifa Views

    Bugatti Residences by Binghatti, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 14th of July

    Handover
    Q3 2027

    Payment Plan
    70/30

    Mineola Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2024-11-14 at 1.06. 39 AM. jpeg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale
    Ahmed KablaouiTruBroker

    AED 42,992,000

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    11,998 sqft

    MARINA&BURJ KHALIFA VIEW_VIP FURNISHED_PRIVATE POOL

    Tiger Sky Tower, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 20th of July

    Handover
    Q1 2029

    Payment Plan
    60/40

    Asgard Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - Cash Deal | Sky Mansion | Branded Residences
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 115,999,999

    Penthouse

    56
    Area:

    12,827 sqft

    Cash Deal | Sky Mansion | Branded Residences

    Bugatti Residences by Binghatti, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 22nd of July

    Handover
    Q3 2027

    Payment Plan
    70/30

    Lokhs Real Estate
map icon
drive iconFind Homes by Drive Time
Sell or Rent Your PropertyConnect with a trusted agent to secure the best deal, faster.
Get Started
Be the first to hear about new properties

FAQs about 5 bedroom penthouses for sale in Business Bay

How much do 5 bedroom penthouses cost on average in Business Bay?

According to the last 6 months' listings on Bayut, 5 bedroom penthouses in Business Bay have an average asking price of AED 136,886,678. The prices can vary depending on the property’s size, type, condition, etc.

Which locations in Business Bay are known for their 5 bedroom penthouses?

Locations popular for buying 5 bedroom penthouses are as follows:

  • Bugatti Residences by Binghatti
  • Tiger Sky Tower
  • Bayz 102 by Danube

How many 5 bedroom penthouses are listed for sale in Business Bay?

On Bayut, the number of currently listed 5 bedroom penthouses is 8.

How much do the asking sale prices vary for 5 bedroom penthouses in Business Bay?

The asking prices of 5 bedroom penthouses in Business Bay listed on Bayut vary from AED 31,200,000 to AED 155,000,000.

Have asking sale prices risen or fallen for 5 bedroom penthouses in Business Bay?

A change of -8% is observed over the last 6 months in the sale prices of 5 bedroom penthouses.

Which preschools can be found near Business Bay?

Consider the following when looking for well-known preschools in the vicinity of Business Bay:

  • Maple Bear Nursery Business Bay
  • Learning Tree Nursery
  • Canadian Kids Nursery Dubai

Are there any good schools near Business Bay?

If you are seeking top schools near Business Bay, here's what is recommended:

  • GEMS Our Own Indian School
  • Towheed Iranian Boys School
  • Dubai International Private School Al Quoz

What are the closest areas near Business Bay for buying 5 bedroom penthouses?

These areas can be considered for purchasing 5 bedroom penthouses close to Business Bay:

  • Sheikh Zayed Road
  • Downtown Dubai
  • Dubai Design District (D3)

What ROI can be expected from 5 bedroom penthouses in Business Bay?

Currently, you can expect returns of 1.00% from 5 bedroom penthouses. Several factors such as property's type, size, features and market conditions can impact the ROI.