- Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
TruBroker™ Stories in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
2 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
- AED 1,940,000
Apartment
23Area:1,105 sqft
2BHK+ MAID Ready 2027 / 6 YEARS Payment Plan + 4% DLD Waiver / 250k AED Discount / Premium Quality / Fully Furnished
Noore, District 11, Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), Dubai
Property authenticity was validated on 29th of AugustHandoverQ2 2027Payment Plan50/50
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)

Nicolas Mera
Serovia Properties

Benjamin Rooney
haus & haus Real Estate

Haris Mahmood
Area Experts Real Estate

Jaydan Clements
Betterhomes - Business Bay

Salaqeen Ovais
Banke International Properties
Recommended searches
Near Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Invest in Off Plan
Useful links
Top Searches by Price
FAQs about 2 bedroom apartments for sale in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
How much do the prices of a 2 bedroom apartment for sale vary in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
As per the listings on Bayut, you can buy 2 bedroom flats in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) within a budget of AED 1,212,257 to AED 9,400,000.
How many 2 bedroom apartments are listed for sale in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
On Bayut, the number of currently listed 2 bedroom flats in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) is 248.
What are the top locations in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) for buying a 2 bedroom apartment?
The following are the most sought-after locations:
- District One
- District 11
- District 7
How much do 2 bedroom apartments cost on average in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
According to the last 6 months' listings on Bayut, a 2 bedroom flat for sale in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) has an average asking price of around AED 2,708,890. These asking prices may vary depending on the property size, type, condition, etc.
Has the average asking sale price changed for 2 bedroom flats in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
The average asking price for 2 bedroom apartments has witnessed a change of -2%. The change in price over the past 6 months can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring 2 bedroom apartments near Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
You can explore the following areas to purchase a 2 bedroom apartment near Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City):
- Meydan
- Sobha Hartland
- Dubailand
How much ROI do 2 bedroom apartments in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) generate?
Investors can earn up to 6.48% return on investment in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City). The value of ROI can vary depending on the property's size, location, amenities nearby and changes in market dynamics.
Are there any nurseries close to Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
Here's what you can find among the top nurseries:
- Kent Nursery Dubai
- Odyssey Nursery Meydan
- Odyssey Nursery Living Legends
Are there any good schools near Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
If you are seeking top schools near Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), here's what is recommended:
- Kent College Dubai
- Dunecrest American School
- Rashid School for Boys
How many sale transactions were recorded for 2 bedroom apartments in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
As per DLD's data for the last 12 months, the total number recorded for 2 bedroom apartments sold in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) is 224.
What is the average cost of a 2 bedroom apartment sold in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)?
According to DLD’s transactional data, 2 bedroom apartments in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) have sold at an average price of AED 2,282,873. Prices may go above or below the average depending on the apartment’s size, type, and location.




















































