Search your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Rent
  • Al Maktab Building
Office
Price (AED)
Area (sqft)
More Filters
To Rent
Offices
Al Maktab Building
Beta
BayutGPT
Stories play icon

TruBroker Stories in Al Barsha and nearby locations

Offices for rent in Al Maktab Building

Popular
List
Map
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Whats App Image 20260521 At 2
    Anthony Christopher  EllisTruBroker

    AED 87,120
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    486 sqft

    Fitted Office | Available Now | Low Rise Building

    Al Maktab Building, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    C R C Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Image 0
    on 30th of July 2026
    Maria Diana Rose EdoriaTruBroker

    AED 184,860
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,027 sqft

    Private Washroom | Chiller Free Office | 1 Parking

    Al Maktab Building, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 30th of July
    C R C Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - KUM 8220 Edit
    on 30th of July 2026
    Anthony Christopher  EllisTruBroker

    AED 141,660
     Yearly

    Office

    1
    Area:

    787 sqft

    Glass Partitioned | With Balcony | 1 Parking

    Al Maktab Building, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 30th of July
    C R C Real Estate
  • Card
    How much is your property worth?Learn your property’s value today. Get an instant TruEstimate report with data-backed property estimations.Get your TruEstimate Report

Recommended properties

  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Rocky office Al Barsha (7 of 10). jpg
    on 12th of August 2026

    AED 234,900
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,044 sqft

    BRAND NEW OFFICE | BEHIND MALL OF THE EMIRATES | WALKING DISTANCE TO METRO STATION

    Al Khaimah Building II, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 12th of August
    Rocky Real Estate - Head Office
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-05 at 12.56. 27 PM. jpeg
    Checked

    AED 261,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,740 sqft

    Premium Office Space for Rent in The Iridium Building

    Iridium Building, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 5th of August
    Shoaib Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - Spacious Layout | Prime Location | Corner Unit
    on 31st of July 2026

    AED 220,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,147 sqft

    Spacious Layout | Prime Location | Corner Unit

    Binghatti Emerald, JVC District 15, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 31st of July
    Hive Homes Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - Newly Renovated | Fully Furnished | Premium Unit
    Checked

    AED 250,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,457 sqft

    Newly Renovated | Fully Furnished | Premium Unit

    Prime Business Centre A, Prime Business Centre, JVC District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 6th of July
    Banke International Properties - Commercial
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - image_0
    Checked

    AED 250,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,457 sqft

    Fitted Office | Prime Location | Ready to Move In

    Prime Business Centre A, Prime Business Centre, JVC District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 10th of August
    Nexus Point
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - original. jpg
    Checked

    AED 233,450
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,610 sqft

    Near Metro | Sheikh Zayed Road View | Fitted Office

    Al Zarooni Building, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 1st of August
    Eloquent Properties
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - Prime Jvc Office | Fully Renovated | High ROI
    Checked

    AED 254,975
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,457 sqft

    Prime Jvc Office | Fully Renovated | High ROI

    Prime Business Centre A, Prime Business Centre, JVC District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 29th of July
    fäm Properties - Branch 6
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-29 at 14.08. 37. jpeg
    Checked

    AED 220,110
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,334 sqft

    Modern Office | Ready to Move | Great Opportunity

    Binghatti Azure, JVC District 16, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 29th of July
    I N D Global Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-01-10 at 14.19. 22 (9). jpeg

    AED 196,500
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,303 sqft

    FITTED OFFICE &PRIME LOCTION &GOOD PRICE

    Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Golden Best Deal Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Prime Location-Near Metro-Best Priced
    Checked

    AED 232,500
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,291 sqft

    Prime Location-Near Metro-Best Priced

    API Trio Towers, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 9th of July
    CBB Properties
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - 5. png
    Checked

    AED 250,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,457 sqft

    Brand New Luxury | Furnished | August Completion

    Prime Business Centre A, Prime Business Centre, JVC District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 2nd of July
    RiseUp
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - Image 1
    on 22nd of July 2026

    AED 225,000
     Yearly

    Office

    1
    Area:

    1,594 sqft

    Shall and Core | Prime Location | Spacious

    Binghatti Azure, JVC District 16, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 22nd of July
    D I O Sky Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Sea View | High Quality and Well-Managed

    AED 240,450
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,603 sqft

    Sea View | High Quality and Well-Managed

    Novotel Dubai Al Barsha, API Trio Towers, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    CBB Properties
  • Office for Rent in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai - 6. jpeg
    Checked
    Wathsala jayasanka
    Play
    View Story

    AED 225,000
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,595 sqft

    SPACIOUS OFFICE SPACE | PRIME LOCATION | SHELL & CORE

    Binghatti Azure, JVC District 16, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 22nd of June
    Tree House Real Estate
  • Office for Rent in Al Barsha, Dubai - Open and Large Office | Multiple Options

    AED 227,550
     Yearly

    Office

    Area:

    1,517 sqft

    Open and Large Office | Multiple Options

    Novotel Dubai Al Barsha, API Trio Towers, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

    CBB Properties

FAQs about offices for rent in Al Maktab Building

At what price ranges can I find offices in Al Maktab Building?

In Al Maktab Building, you can find offices with rental prices ranging from AED 87,120 to AED 184,860.

What is the current number of offices for rent in Al Maktab Building?

Tenants can find 3 offices listed on Bayut.

How much is the annual rental price for offices in Al Maktab Building?

The average rent of offices listed is around AED 150,143. Factors such as property type, size, features and location can impact the rental price.

Which neighborhoods close to Al Maktab Building can be considered for renting offices?

If you want to rent offices near Al Maktab Building, consider the following neighbouring areas:

  • Barsha Heights (Tecom)
  • Al Sufouh
  • The Greens

What are the asking rents of offices listed in areas neighbouring Al Maktab Building?

Average asking rents for offices listed in areas close to Al Maktab Building are highlighted below:

  • Barsha Heights (Tecom): AED 480,668
  • Al Sufouh: AED 447,214
  • The Greens: AED 641,330

How many rent transactions were recorded in Al Maktab Building for offices?

3 new rental contracts for offices were registered in the last 12 months in Al Maktab Building.

What is the average rental price of offices in Al Maktab Building?

AED 140,097 is the average recorded price for offices rented in Al Maktab Building, according to DLD transactions of the last 12 months. The transactions represent actual values that vary as per the condition of the offices and the amenities and facilities around them.

How do prices of offices rented in neighboring areas vary?

According to DLD, average prices of offices rented in areas near Al Maktab Building can vary as follows:

  • Barsha Heights (Tecom): AED 235,271
  • Al Sufouh: AED 117,005
  • The Greens: AED 353,408