Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • Al Taawun
Land
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Residential Plots
Al Taawun
Beta
BayutGPT

Residential Plots for sale in Al Taawun

Popular
List
Map
  • Plot for Sale in Al Taawun, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-03-02 at 1.21. 50 AM. jpeg

    AED 8,498,555

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    10,000 sqft

    Residential Land for Sale in Al Taawun – Sharjah

    Al Taawun, Sharjah

    Villa Rosa Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Al Taawun, Sharjah - 11. jpg

    AED 16,000,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    22,507 sqft

    High-Rise Building Plot for Sale | Al Taawun – Al Mamzar, Sharjah

    Al Taawun, Sharjah

    Ali Mousa Holding

Recommended properties

  • Plot for Sale in Al Zahia, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2025-09-28 at 13.58. 53_ee8374da. jpg

    AED 8,600,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    12,900 sqft

    Single-Row Plot | Approved 6BR Villa | Largest

    Orchid, Al Zahia, Sharjah

    True Home Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Al Nahda (Sharjah), Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-02 at 6.24. 31 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 8,000,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    10,488 sqft

    Residential Commercial Plot for Sale in Al Nahda G+15 Tower Under Construction

    Al Nahda (Sharjah), Sharjah

    Address Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-06-15 at 10.47. 01 PM (29). jpeg

    AED 9,800,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    14,531 sqft

    Prime Corner Investment Land | 14,531 sq ft | Al Falah–Sharjah | Near Main Road

    Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    Dar Al Mustaqbal Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Al Zahia, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2024-10-13 at 11.06. 51 AM. jpeg
    Off-Plan|
    Resale

    AED 8,700,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    12,900 sqft

    Own the land and enjoy building your own villa Build Your Dream Villa

    Orchid, Al Zahia, Sharjah

    True Home Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah - لقطة شاشة 2026-06-09 145548. png

    AED 10,507,555

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    15,010 sqft

    Installment plan available. . . Prime land for sale

    Al Falah Complex, Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    Villa Rosa Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah - 66067cfd-15b4-40d5-90b3-13f89e2ef477. jpg

    AED 9,105,555

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    13,588 sqft

    Land for sale, large area, on two streets (corner)

    Al Falah Complex, Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    Villa Rosa Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2025-08-12 at 11.13. 21 (1). jpeg

    AED 7,800,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    10,900 sqft

    For Sale | Corner Plot | Prime Location

    Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    5 Stars Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Al Qarayen, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-03 at 8.14. 13 PM (3). jpeg

    AED 10,000,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    17,000 sqft

    Land for Sale

    Al Qarayen, Sharjah

    Alhaibah Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-03-31 at 12.29. 25 PM (26). jpeg

    AED 10,814,700

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    16,638 sqft

    Prime Investment Plot for Sale in Al Falah Camp – Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah

    Al Basmah Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Tilal City, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-06-06 at 1.16. 16 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 9,500,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    16,146 sqft

    Land for sale in Telal, residential/commercial location, on a main street, 67th Street.

    Tilal City, Sharjah

    Al Sahl Real Estate
  • Plot for Sale in Tilal City, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-02-16 at 2.42. 01 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan|
    Resale

    AED 7,900,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    14,179 sqft

    For Sale – Residential Land in Tilal City, Sharjah

    Tilal City, Sharjah

    Al Dhahyah Real Estate - Sharjah
  • Plot for Sale in Tilal City, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-01-04 at 4.03. 48 PM (1). jpeg

    AED 7,900,000

    Residential Plot

    Area:

    14,179 sqft

    For sale: Residential/commercial land plot with bu

    Tilal City, Sharjah

    Al Sahl Real Estate
  • 4 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Al Khan, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-06-10 at 12.31. 36 (1). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    AED 9,541,120

    Penthouse

    46
    Area:

    10,671 sqft

    Fully Furnished Apartments | Sea Views | 20% Cash Discount

    Al Ghaf Tower by Tiger Properties, Al Khan, Sharjah

    Handover
    Q1 2029

    Payment Plan
    60/40

    K A Homes Properties
  • 6 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in Corniche Al Buhaira, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-08 at 12.25. 22. jpeg

    AED 9,000,000

    Penthouse

    67
    Area:

    9,862 sqft

    Luxury 6-bedroom apartment for sale in Blue Tower, Corniche Lake, Sharjah, fully furnished, 9,862 sq ft, panoramic view, and high-end amenities

    Corniche Al Buhaira, Sharjah

    Aoun Real Estate
  • 10+ Beds Building for Sale in Abu Shagara, Sharjah - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-01 at 11.33. 19. jpeg

    AED 10,000,000

    Residential Building

    10+10+
    Area:

    10,000 sqft

    Investment Building for Sale – Abu Shagara, Sharjah

    Abu Shagara, Sharjah

    JDAR Real Estate

FAQs about residential plots for sale in Al Taawun

What is the count of available residential plots for sale in Al Taawun?

The number of currently available listings of residential plots in Al Taawun is 2.

What are the minimum and maximum prices of the residential plots available for sale in Al Taawun?

On Bayut, the minimum asking price for residential plots in Al Taawun is AED 8,498,555, whereas the maximum reaches up to AED 16,000,000.

What is the average asking price for residential plots in Al Taawun?

Based on the listings advertised over the past 6 months, the average sale price for residential plots in Al Taawun is AED 12,249,278.

What is the current trend of asking prices of residential plots in Al Taawun?

There has been a change of +29% in the listed prices of residential plots available for sale in Al Taawun. The change can be attributed to various factors such as prevailing market conditions and developments around the location, etc. 

Which locations can be considered when exploring residential plots to purchase near Al Taawun?

You can explore the following areas to find residential plots for sale near Al Taawun:

  • Al Mamzar
  • Al Khan
  • Al Majaz

How much are prices of residential plots listed in areas near Al Taawun on Bayut?

For those interested in neighboring areas, the average prices of residential plots listed on Bayut in nearby locations are as follows:

  • Al Mamzar: AED 150,896,063
  • Al Khan: AED 9,977,105
  • Al Majaz: AED 7,497,136