Rent
  • City Walk
Apartment
Beds

Rental Index & Average Rents for Apartments in City Walk

Show data for:
Previous 12 months
AED
Rent/sqft (AED)
Current Price
AED 169/sqft
Jul 2026
Last 12 months change+0.05%
Historical Rent
6 months agoAED 189/sqft
12 months agoAED 169/sqft
24 months agoAED 165/sqft

Apartments Rental Trends in City Walk by Bedroom Type

% Change
Property Types & Beds
Index
Price (AED/sqft)
3 months
6 months
12 months
1 Bed Apartment177.31172-4.76-11.54+2.93
2 Bed Apartment191.72165-4.18-8.70+0.29
3 Bed Apartment198.54170-2.44-6.13-2.41
4 Bed Apartment208208-0.44+0.05+1.55

Apartments Rental Trends for Popular Buildings in City Walk

% Change
Location
Index
Price (AED/sqft)
3 months
6 months
12 months
Building 3BCity Walk > Dubai
440.83366+0.78+1.70+2.85
Building 8City Walk > Dubai
100.87138+0.66+1.27+1.91
Building 6BCity Walk > Dubai
151.09179+0.49+0.71-0.62
Building 13BCity Walk > Dubai
222.56193+0.27+3.25+24.33
Building 25City Walk > Dubai
163.63146+0.24+1.52+4.53
Building 13ACity Walk > Dubai
175.56157+0.21+0.62+1.66
Building 24City Walk > Dubai
151.2138+0.14+0.68+3.72
Building 1City Walk > Dubai
154.04183+0.09+0.60+1.26
Building 15City Walk > Dubai
159.74146+0.09+0.54+1.33
Building 23ACity Walk > Dubai
161.73150+0.06+0.37+3.01
Building 21BCity Walk > Dubai
174.28153-0.01-0.20-1.43
Building 12City Walk > Dubai
219.5176-0.02-0.59-1.92
Building 23BCity Walk > Dubai
152.41136-0.11-0.28-0.62
Building 3ACity Walk > Dubai
158.3140-0.13-0.45-2.15
Building 7City Walk > Dubai
172.81156-0.13-0.02+1.27
Building 11ACity Walk > Dubai
154.7142-0.18-1.30-9.01
Building 4BCity Walk > Dubai
210.44164-0.30-1.82-5.69
Building 6ACity Walk > Dubai
145.3159-0.45-1.81-6.36
Building 16City Walk > Dubai
184.5160-0.59-1.26-0.74
Building 11BCity Walk > Dubai
164.44139-1.04-3.00-9.81
  • 1
  • 2
Showing 1 - 20 of 33 Price Trends and Indices

Apartments for rent in City Walk

View All
2 Bedroom Flat for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - IMG_5733. jpg
on 23rd of August 2026

AED 220,000
 Yearly

24

1,739 sqft

Building 5, City Walk, Dubai

Highway Real Estate
2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - ChatGPT Image Jul 31, 2026, 11_49_33 AM. png
on 23rd of August 2026

AED 249,999
 Yearly

23

1,929 sqft

Building 4A, City Walk, Dubai

Meerab Estates Brokerage
1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - ChatGPT Image Jul 23, 2026 at 11_51_38 AM. png
on 23rd of August 2026

AED 149,999
 Yearly

12

1,227 sqft

Building 4A, City Walk, Dubai

Meerab Estates Brokerage
1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - Park View | Well Furnished | Multiple Options
on 20th of August 2026

AED 159,000
 Yearly

12

826 sqft

Erin, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

Driven Properties
1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - 1br For Rent | Erin Central Park
on 20th of August 2026

AED 135,000
 Yearly

11

895 sqft

Erin, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 8
1 Bedroom Flat for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - 1br For Rent | Erin Central Park
on 20th of August 2026

AED 160,000
 Yearly

12

822 sqft

Erin, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 8
1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - Brand New| Ready To MoveIn | Burj View|
on 19th of August 2026

AED 120,000
 Yearly

11

679 sqft

Viridian, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 8
2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - Vacant | Large Layout | Open View
on 19th of August 2026

AED 265,000
 Yearly

24

1,763 sqft

Building 9, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 2
3 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - 3br + Maid | Elegantly Furnished | Prime Location
on 12th of August 2026

AED 389,998
 Yearly

34

2,168 sqft

Building 1, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 8
1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in City Walk, Dubai - Brand New | 1 Month Free Offer | Movein ready
on 10th of August 2026

AED 100,000
 Yearly

12

679 sqft

Myrtle, Central Park, City Walk, Dubai

fäm Properties - Branch 8
Want faster results? Use the filters to quickly find the price trends and indices you're interested in, instead of browsing page by page.