WhatsApp Image 2025-07-05 at 7.09. 02 PM. jpg
5
AED6 600 000
Paiement estimé AED 23,8 k/mois
Obtenir un accord de principe
Al Alia, Ajman
15 500 pi²

Terrain à Al Alia, 6600000 AED - 12182812

Landmark G+24 Freehold Development Plot for Sale | Global City, Al Alia, Ajman
Premium High-Rise Investment OpportunityPresenting a rare opportunity to acquire a 15,500 Sq. ft freehold development plot in the prestigious Global City, Al Alia, Ajman. With G+24 building approval and an estimated 270,000 Sq. ft Buildable Area (BUA), this property is perfectly suited for developers seeking to deliver a landmark residential or mixed-use tower in one of Ajman's fastest-growing master-planned communities.

Property Details
  • Location: Global City, Al Alia, Ajman
  • Property Type: Commercial & Residential (Mixed Use)
  • Building Permission: G+24
  • Plot Size: 15,500 Sq. ft
  • Estimated Buildable Area (BUA): Approx. 270,000 Sq. ft
  • Ownership: 100% Freehold – All Nationalities
  • Asking Price: AED 6,600,000

Investment Highlights
  • Prime plot in a rapidly developing master-planned community
  • G+24 approval for a high-rise residential or mixed-use tower
  • Excellent value with an estimated land cost of only AED 20 per buildable Sq. ft
  • Ideal for apartments, serviced residences, offices, and retail spaces
  • Strong capital appreciation and excellent long-term rental potential
  • Perfect opportunity for developers and institutional investors

Development Potential
  • Suitable for luxury residential towers
  • Mixed-use commercial and residential development
  • Ground-floor retail and showroom spaces
  • High-density project with excellent revenue potential
  • Flexible layouts for studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments

Strategic Location
  • Located within the prestigious Global City, Al Alia
  • Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311)
  • Excellent connectivity to Dubai, Sharjah, and the Northern Emirates
  • Close to schools, healthcare facilities, shopping malls, and future lifestyle destinations
  • Surrounded by major residential and commercial developments

Why Invest?Global City is one of Ajman's most ambitious urban developments, attracting significant investor interest due to its strategic location, modern infrastructure, and high-rise development potential. With limited G+24 plots available, this property offers developers a unique opportunity to create a landmark project while benefiting from strong future demand and long-term value appreciation.

Investment Summary
  • Asking Price: AED 6,600,000
  • Estimated BUA: Approx. 270,000 Sq. ft
  • Land Cost: Approx. AED 20 per Buildable Sq. ft
  • Ownership: 100% Freehold

For More Information & Site VisitCrown Real Estate – Ajman, UAE
Pradeep (Depu)

  • Serious Investors & Developers Welcome | Landmark High-Rise Opportunity | Premium Freehold Investment

Renseignements sur le bien

  • TypeTerrain résidentiel
  • CatégorieÀ vendre
  • N° de référenceBayut - 5492-Oxs71R
  • AchèvementConstruit
  • Loyer moyen
  • Ajouté le12 octobre 2025

Prêt hypothécaire

Caractéristiques / Équipements

TV satellite/câble
Conciergerie 24h/24
Pleine propriété

Tendances et indices

*Ces tendances sont calculées à l’aide d’un algorithme propriétaire basé sur les prix annoncés sur Bayut.**La tendance est basée sur les recherches effectuées par les utilisateurs sur Bayut au cours du dernier trimestre.

Recommandé pour vous

Plot de  à à vendre à Al Alia, Ajman - 1e70547a-a011-48b6-a1a3-f96857751b47. jpg

AED 7 000 000

18 336 pi²

Al Alia, Ajman

M. K Properties
Plot de  à à vendre à Al Alia, Ajman - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-11 at 11.52. 56 (1). jpeg

AED 7 500 000

17 500 pi²

Al Alia, Ajman

3M Real Estate
Plot de  à à vendre à Al Alia, Ajman - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-21 at 1.47. 46 PM (1). jpeg
Sur plan

AED 7 700 000

15 495 pi²

Al Alia, Ajman

Al Dhahabia Real Estate