Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3 bed room apartment with seaside view’Try asking for ‘Studio with balcony, under 200K with pool’Try asking for ‘Family villa with garden and parking near Downtown Dubai’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • Polo Residence C2
Residential
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Polo Residence C2
Beta
BayutGPT
Stories play icon

TruBroker Stories in Meydan

Properties for sale in Polo Residence C2

Popular
List
Map
  • 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - MJG01778-HDR. jpg
    Checked
    Mohamed KhairyTruBroker

    AED 1,170,000

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    820 sqft

    Quite Community | Rented property | 1bedroom

    Polo Residence C2, Polo Residence, Meydan Avenue, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 12th of July
    Tramonto International Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - MJG00391-HDR. jpg
    Checked
    Mohamed KhairyTruBroker

    AED 2,450,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    1,534 sqft

    Community View | Spacious Area | Vacant

    Polo Residence C2, Polo Residence, Meydan Avenue, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 12th of July
    Tramonto International Real Estate

Recommended properties

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - Binghatti_JacobCO_View03. jpg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 5,879,999

    Apartment

    24
    Area:

    3,214 sqft

    Tallest Residential Tower | 40% Discount | 72th Floor | 30/70 PP | Business bay

    Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 24th of August

    Handover
    Q2 2027

    Payment Plan
    70/30

    Next Level Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - 2055_2-bedroom+_NF. jpg. jpeg
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Initial Sale

    AED 5,880,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    3,223 sqft

    30% Discount | 30/70 PP | Best Priced | Heart Of Dubai

    Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 24th of August

    Handover
    Q2 2027

    Payment Plan
    70/30

    Next Level Real Estate
  • 4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai - Vacant | Panoramic Sea & Sunset | Iconic Living
    Checked

    AED 40,000,000

    Apartment

    44
    Area:

    14,329 sqft

    Vacant | Panoramic Sea & Sunset | Iconic Living

    W Residences, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 18th of August
    LuxuryX Agents
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - PRIME LOCATION | HIGH FLOOR | HIGH ROI | FURNISHED
    Checked

    AED 1,300,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    536 sqft

    PRIME LOCATION | HIGH FLOOR | HIGH ROI | FURNISHED

    Azizi Riviera 41, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 11th of August
    Osac Properties
  • 4 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai - W_Residences_mansion_4_ap_101-MLS-14. jpg
    Checked

    AED 40,000,000

    Apartment

    46
    Area:

    14,329 sqft

    Brand New | Private Garden | Private Pool

    W Residences, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 14th of August
    Luxury Residences Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai - Beachfront | Palm Facing | Private Pool
    Checked

    AED 38,000,000

    Apartment

    56
    Area:

    13,913 sqft

    Beachfront | Palm Facing | Private Pool

    Balqis Residence Villas, Balqis Residence, Kingdom of Sheba, The Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 3rd of August
    White & Co
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-16 at 2.02. 19 PM (4). jpeg
    Checked

    AED 1,225,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    517 sqft

    Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Rented | Azizi Riviera | Great Investment Opportunity

    Azizi Riviera 33, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 16th of July
    W R M Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai - Luxury Living | Beachfront | Private Pool
    Checked

    AED 40,000,000

    Apartment

    56
    Area:

    12,324 sqft

    Luxury Living | Beachfront | Private Pool

    FIVE Palm Jumeirah, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 17th of July
    White & Co
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - Reduce Price | Fully Furnished | Lagoon View
    Checked

    AED 1,299,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    489 sqft

    Reduce Price | Fully Furnished | Lagoon View

    Azizi Riviera 38, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 4th of July
    LuxLiving Real Estate
  • 6 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Business Bay, Dubai - Exclusive | Duplex | With Pool
    Checked

    AED 36,500,000

    Apartment

    67
    Area:

    10,149 sqft

    Exclusive | Duplex | With Pool

    Amna Tower, Al Habtoor City, Business Bay, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 10th of July
    Provident Real Estate
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Sobha Hartland, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-02-17 at 13.30. 18 (6). jpeg
    on 29th of July 2026

    AED 6,200,000

    Apartment

    35
    Area:

    3,070 sqft

    3 PLUS MAID | DUPLEX | READY TO MOVE | LAGOON VIEW

    Hartland Greens Building 1, Hartland Greens, Sobha Hartland, Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 29th of July
    D L X Properties
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - DSACAADASDA. jpeg
    Checked

    AED 1,280,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    526 sqft

    High ROI | Riviera Living | Prime Location

    Azizi Riviera 47, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 18th of July
    Revo Realty Real Estate
  • 5 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Dubai Marina, Dubai - Duplex | Branded Residence | Q1 2028 | Half Floor
    on
    Off-Plan|
    Resale

    AED 40,000,000

    Apartment

    57
    Area:

    12,411 sqft

    Duplex | Branded Residence | Q1 2028 | Half Floor

    Kempinski Marina Residences, Dubai Marina, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 4th of July

    Handover
    Q2 2028

    Payment Plan
    55/45

    haus & haus Real Estate
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai - Premium Fitted Home | Elite Seaside Living
    Checked

    AED 39,000,000

    Apartment

    34
    Area:

    9,647 sqft

    Premium Fitted Home | Elite Seaside Living

    W Residences, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

    Property authenticity was validated on 24th of June
    ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in Meydan, Dubai - WhatsApp Image 2026-06-23 at 11.56. 18. jpeg
    on 15th of August 2026
    Ibrahim Hadi
    Play
    View Story

    AED 1,300,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    490 sqft

    Meydan View | 1-bedroom Apartment | Prime Location | Rented

    Azizi Riviera 12, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    Agent last visited this property on 15th of August
    DRE Homes Real Estate

FAQs about properties for sale in Polo Residence C2

How does the listing price of properties in Polo Residence C2 vary?

The prices of residential properties on Bayut range between AED 1,170,000 and AED 2,450,000.

What is the total number of properties available for sale in Polo Residence C2?

The number of currently available listings of residential properties in Polo Residence C2 is 2.

How much do listed properties for sale in Polo Residence C2 cost?

Keeping in mind that factors such as size, condition and location affect the property’s price, the average price of residential properties over the past 6 months is AED 1,582,644.

What are the closest neighborhoods with available properties for sale?

If you are looking to buy a property near Polo Residence C2, the following neighborhoods are worth exploring:

  • Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
  • Nad Al Sheba
  • Downtown Dubai

Which notable schools can be found near Polo Residence C2?

If you are seeking reputable schools for your children in the vicinity of Polo Residence C2, check out the following:

  • International Concept for Education
  • Rashid School for Boys
  • Hartland International School

Which nurseries can be found close to Polo Residence C2?

Explore the following for good early educational options close to Polo Residence C2: 

  • Odyssey Nursery Meydan
  • Blossom Nursery Dubai Design District
  • Blossom Nursery Dubai Hills

How do asking prices of properties listed in areas close to Polo Residence C2 vary?

Below are areas close to Polo Residence C2 along with average asking prices of properties listed on Bayut:

  • Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City): AED 10,712,949
  • Nad Al Sheba: AED 9,994,909
  • Downtown Dubai: AED 6,566,031

What was the number of sale transactions for properties in Polo Residence C2?

In Polo Residence C2, the number of properties sold during the last 12 months is 2.

How much do properties in Polo Residence C2 sell for?

DLD's sale transaction records have shown that the properties in Polo Residence C2 were sold at an average price of AED 1,875,000 in the past 12 months. Prices may vary due to factors such as property size, type, condition, etc.

What are the prices of properties sold in areas neighbouring Polo Residence C2?

Average prices for properties sold in areas close to Polo Residence C2 are highlighted below:

  • Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City): AED 9,956,548
  • Nad Al Sheba: AED 9,180,372
  • Downtown Dubai: AED 4,759,445