Apartments zum Verkauf in Dubai
Dubai Sports City
MAG 777
Bayut - B-Jan-Nineteen-Twenty-Six-AS-157494
Wohnung in Dubai Sports City,MAG 777, 1 schlafzimmer, 1238000 AED - 14036003
am
Off-Plan|
Erstverkauf
19
AED1.238.000
MAG 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai
1 Schlafzimmer
2 Bäder
85 m²

Wohnung in Dubai Sports City,MAG 777, 1 schlafzimmer, 1238000 AED - 14036003

AED 1,238,000 for 910 sq ft and 2 bathrooms. In the current Dubai market, finding a 1 bedroom apartment of this size at this price point in a building that is physically 70% built requires you to look beyond the usual suspects. JVC, JLT, and Downtown are not offering this combination. MAG 777 in Dubai Sports City is.

Unit 108 is the most affordably priced 910 sq ft 1 bedroom in the development. The first floor position keeps the ticket low, but the delivered specification does not change with the floor number. Teka kitchen appliances come pre installed: oven, hob, extractor hood, and a washing machine. Wall cladding throughout. Two full bathrooms. A balcony. The fit out you receive at handover is identical to what a buyer on floor fifteen gets the only difference is your view elevation and your acquisition cost.

The financial advantage compounds over time. Lower purchase price means lower mortgage repayments. Same rental income. Higher net yield. For an investor comparing two identical apartments on different floors, the ground level unit with its lower price frequently produces the stronger return on capital deployed.

The 20/80 payment structure reinforces this. Twenty percent deposit now. Eighty percent at handover, funded through mortgage. Your cash exposure is minimal, and the handover timeline Q3 2026 means the gap between investment and income generation is measured in months.

Dubai Sports City sits at the intersection of SMBZ Road and Al Ain Road, with schools, retail, and the International Cricket Stadium nearby. Tenant demand continues to build.

Get in touch for the payment plan, rental projections, and a site visit.

Objektinformationen

  • TypWohnung
  • ZweckZu verkaufen
  • Referenznr.Bayut - B-Jan-Nineteen-Twenty-Six-AS-157494
  • FertigstellungOff-Plan
  • MöblierungUnmöbliert
  • TruCheck am
    20. April 2026
  • Hinzugefügt am19. Januar 2026
  • ÜbergabedatumQ1 2026

Merkmale / Ausstattung

Schwimmbad
Zentralklimaanlage
Aufzüge im Gebäude
Fitnessstudio
+ 1 weitere Ausstattungen

Trends & Indizes

*Diese Trends werden mithilfe eines proprietären Algorithmus berechnet, der auf den auf Bayut inserierten Preisen basiert.**Die Beliebtheit basiert auf Suchanfragen, die Nutzer im letzten Quartal auf Bayut durchgeführt haben.

Hypothek

Für Sie empfohlen

1 Schlafzimmer Wohnung zum zum Verkauf in Dubai Sports City, Dubai - 2K6A4574-HDR. jpg
Checked

AED 1.300.000

12

85 m²

Vista by Prestige One, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

Prestige Luxury Real Estate
1 Schlafzimmer Wohnung zum zum Verkauf in Dubai Sports City, Dubai - 1BHK (3). jpg
am
Off-Plan|
Wiederverkauf

AED 1.150.000

12

91 m²

Binghatti Haven, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

RiseUp
1 Schlafzimmer Wohnung zum zum Verkauf in Dubai Sports City, Dubai - DSC08914-HDR-2 copy
Checked

AED 1.100.000

12

82 m²

Hub Canal 1, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

MIRA International - Private Office
Maja Pavlovic

TruBroker

Maja Pavlovic

IconBadgeQualityListings
Qualitätsmakler

IconBadgeResponsive
Antwortet schnell

E-Mail