- Milestone Residences
TruBroker™ Stories in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT)
Properties for rent in Milestone Residences
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Milestone Residences

Thalia Rose Benevenuto
Dacha Real Estate

Nathan Allan
White & Co

Ryan Hall
White & Co

Mohammed Hamza
Alterra Real Estate
Recommended searches
Near Milestone Residences
Other nearby areas with properties
Useful links
FAQs about properties for rent in Milestone Residences
What is the asking rent for a property in Milestone Residences?
You can find rental properties listed for an average of AED 99,635 per year. Property type, size, features and location can impact the rental price.
How many properties for rent are there in Milestone Residences?
As of now, the number of advertised residential properties available is 5 on Bayut.
What is the range of asking rents for Milestone Residences's properties?
You can find rental properties in Milestone Residences for a price between AED 85,000 and AED 95,000 per annum.
How much did the rental prices change for properties in Milestone Residences?
Recent trends depict a change of +2% over the past 6 months in the asking annual rent for residential properties. New developments and changing market dynamics can impact the prices of properties.
Which reputable schools are near Milestone Residences?
If you are looking for top-rated schools near Milestone Residences, consider the following:
- Arcadia School
- Sunmarke School
- Dubai British School
Which childcare nurseries are situated near Milestone Residences?
Consider the following when looking for nurseries located in the vicinity of Milestone Residences:
- Kids Kingdom Nursery IMPZ
- Redwood Montessori Nursery Jumeirah
- Raffles Nursery Meadows
Which neighbouring areas can be explored for renting properties?
These areas close to Milestone Residences are highly preferred by renters:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
- Jumeirah Golf Estates
- Jumeirah Park
What are the asking rents of properties in locations near Milestone Residences?
The average asking rents of properties listed in locations near Milestone Residences are:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ): AED 68,881
- Jumeirah Golf Estates: AED 730,358
- Jumeirah Park: AED 468,377
What is the volume of transactions for properties in Milestone Residences?
During the past year, the transaction volume of new contracts registered for rental properties in Milestone Residences was 27.
What is the average annual rent for Milestone Residences properties?
The average rental price for residential properties is AED 91,547 according to DLD’s transactional data from the past 12 months. The rental price of a property depends on various factors such as size, location, amenities, etc.
How do transaction prices of properties rented in areas close to Milestone Residences vary?
Below are areas close to Milestone Residences along with average prices of properties rented as per DLD's tranactional data:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ): AED 62,473
- Jumeirah Golf Estates: AED 486,190
- Jumeirah Park: AED 400,875













