- Wimbledon Tower
TruBroker™ Stories in Dubai Sports City
Apartments for rent in Wimbledon Tower
TruBroker™
Explore top agents in Wimbledon Tower

Ibrar Hussain
Urban King Properties

Aamer Shahzad
Danova Properties

Bilal Ahmad Mushtaq
Best Move Properties

Ibrar Rabbani
Palladium Properties

Saif Manzoor
Elite Venture Properties


Recommended searches
Near Wimbledon Tower
Other nearby areas with apartments
Other nearby areas with properties
Useful links
FAQs about apartments for rent in Wimbledon Tower
What's the rental price range for apartments listed in Wimbledon Tower?
Apartments available in Wimbledon Tower are listed for rent between AED 50,000 and AED 72,000 per year.
What is the average rent of listed apartments in Wimbledon Tower?
The average rental value of Wimbledon Tower apartments on Bayut is AED 56,753 per annum. Rental prices can vary depending on the size, type, features and location of the apartment.
What are the rental prices of apartments listed on Bayut by size in Wimbledon Tower?
According to Bayut's listings from the past 6 months, the average rental prices for flats listed in Wimbledon Tower, segmented by size, are outlined below:
- Studio: AED 50,000
- 1 Bedroom: AED 65,235
What is the count of flats listed for rent in Wimbledon Tower?
The total count of Wimbledon Tower apartments currently listed on Bayut is 17.
Has there been any change in the rental cost of apartments listed in Wimbledon Tower?
Listings on Bayut reflect a change of +14% over the last 6 months in the prices of flats for rent in Wimbledon Tower. The change in prices can be due to the prevailing market conditions and new developments.
Which areas can be considered when exploring apartments for rent near Wimbledon Tower?
You can explore the following neighborhoods to find rentals near Wimbledon Tower:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
- Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT)
- Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)
Which schools are located in the vicinity of Wimbledon Tower?
Consider the following when looking for schools located near Wimbledon Tower:
- Sunmarke School
- Victory Heights Primary School
- Renaissance School, Dubai Sports City
What options are there for nurseries near Wimbledon Tower?
If you are looking for nurseries in the vicinity of Wimbledon Tower, check out the following:
- Idea Early Learning Center
- Kids Kingdom Nursery IMPZ
- The Wonder Years Nursery Dubai Sports City
How do asking rents of flats listed in areas close to Wimbledon Tower vary?
Below are areas close to Wimbledon Tower along with average asking rents of apartments listed on Bayut:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ): AED 68,112
- Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT): AED 74,970
- Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC): AED 80,128
How many new contracts for rental flats were recorded in Wimbledon Tower recently?
In the last 12 months, 22 new rental contracts for apartments were registered in Wimbledon Tower.
What is the average rent for apartments in Wimbledon Tower according to the DLD transactions?
The average price for flats rented in Wimbledon Tower is AED 57,568. Moreover, the rent of some apartments can go lower or higher than average based on the apartment’s size, type, conditions and location.
How much is the price for flats rented in Wimbledon Tower by various bedroom categories?
The average rental prices for apartments in Wimbledon Tower based on bedroom categories are highlighted below:
- Studio: AED 45,000
- 1 Bedroom: AED 59,500
Were there changes in the rent of Wimbledon Tower apartments?
The rental costs of flats have seen a shift of -20% according to the transactional data recorded by DLD over the last 12 months. Changes in prices can be a result of the changing market dynamics.
What are the transaction prices of flats rented in areas near Wimbledon Tower?
The average transaction prices of flats rented in nearby areas are highlighted below:
- Dubai Production City (IMPZ): AED 62,473
- Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT): AED 69,461
- Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC): AED 73,990






























